Black Turmeric | Kali Haldi | Curcuma caesia | Kalu Kaha

Scientific Name :

Curcuma caesia

Common Names :

Black Turmeric, Black zedoary,  Narkachur, Siyah haldi, Kala haldi, कालो हलेदो, Kalu Kaha, කලු කහ,

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

*Black Turmeric is popular as kali haldi  & by many names in India & it has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal & laxative properties.

* Black Turmeric Rhizomes are used in treating leucoderma, piles, bronchitis, asthma, tumors, tuberculous glands of the neck, epileptic seizures, inflammations, Epilepsy, Menstrual disorders, and allergic eruptions.

 

How to Use :

Side Effects :

 




How to Grow Care Black Turmeric:

how to grow black turmeric

More Info Black Turmeric :

medicinal uses of black turmeric
SKU: AP279 Category:

Rs750.00

Out of stock

Share

Description

What are the Health Benefits of Black Turmeric

Additional information

Brand

Arunalu Plants

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Turmeric | Kali Haldi | Curcuma caesia | Kalu Kaha”