Katupila | Flueggea leucopyrus | Indian Snow Berry

Scientific Name :

Flueggea leucopyrus

Common Names :

Katupila; කටුපිල; Heen Katupila; Bushweed; Cool Pot; Indian Snow Berry; Thermacole Plant; White Honey Shrub; வறட்பூலா;

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

* Updating…

 

How to Use :

 




How to Grow Care Indian Snow Berry:

how to grow & care indian snow berry

More Info Indian Snow Berry :

medicinal uses of indian snow berry

Rs100.00

(1 customer review)

8 in stock

Share

Description

What are the Health Benefits of Indian Snow Berry

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

1 review for Katupila | Flueggea leucopyrus | Indian Snow Berry

  1. Dr. Sujeeva Karunaratne (verified owner)

    This hard to find plant arrived next day in excellent conditionin
    Plants arrived next day carefully packed .(This is my third purchase)
    Arunalu Plants provide hard to find medicinal plants at very reasonable price
    I Recommend Arunalu Plants.

Add a review