Sal | Couroupita guianensis | Nagalinga | Cannonball Tree

Scientific Name :

Couroupita guianensis

Common Names :

Cannonball Tree, Nagalinga, Tope Gola, Sal, සල්,

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

* Updating…

 

How to Use :

 




How to Grow & Care Nagalinga:

More Info Nagalinga :

Rs150.00

8 in stock

Share

Description

Please note that The “Sal” name is used as a common identification purpose for readers, This is not the “Shala, Salwa, sala, Ashvakarnika” plant scientifically Identified as “Shorea robusta”

 

 

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sal | Couroupita guianensis | Nagalinga | Cannonball Tree”