White Sandalwood | Sudu Hadun | Santalum album

Scientific Name :

Santalum album

Common Names :

Sudu Hadun,සුදු හඳුන්, White Sandalwood tree, Sandal,வெண்சந்தனம், வெள்ளை சந்தனம்,

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

* Updating…

 

How to Use :

 




How to Grow Care Sandalwood :

how to grow & care sandalwood

More Info Sandalwood :

medicinal uses of sandalwood

Rs100.00Rs250.00

(1 customer review)
Share

Description

What are the Health Benefits of Sandalwood

Additional information

Weight 0.7 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

Hight

1ft, above 1ft

1 review for White Sandalwood | Sudu Hadun | Santalum album

  1. Romello Perera (verified owner)

    I would recommend Arunalu Plants as a one stop shop for anyone looking for medicinal plants, as well as plants suitable for forestry. I have placed multiple orders (close to 40 plants in total), and the service keeps getting better and better. Keep up the good work.!

Add a review