Vishakumba | Jatropha podagrica | Buddha Belly Plant

Scientific Name :

Jatropha podagrica

Common Names :

Vishakumba; විෂකුම්භ; Australian Bottle Plant; Physic Nut; Buddha Belly Plant; Gout Plant; உரலாமணக்கு;

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

* Updating…

 

How to Use :

 




How to Grow & Care Buddha Belly Plant:

how to grow & care buddha belly plant

More Info Buddha Belly Plant:

medicinal uses of buddha belly plant

Rs120.00

(1 customer review)

3 in stock

Share

Description

What are the Health Benefits of Jatropha podagrica

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

1 review for Vishakumba | Jatropha podagrica | Buddha Belly Plant

  1. Dr. Sujeeva Karunaratne (verified owner)

    Arrived next day in very good condition.
    This is my third purchase.
    Arunalu plants provide hard to find medicinal plants at reasonable prices.
    I Recommend Arunalu Plants

    • Nalaka

      We are proud to see this encouraging review for our products, from a regular special customer like you, Dr.Sujeeva. You always welcome again and again to our shop.

Add a review