Bin Kohomba | Munronia pinnata | Binkohomba

Scientific Name :

Munronia pinnata

Common Names :

Bin Kohomba,Binkohomba, බිං කොහොඹ, බිංකොහොඹ,

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

*Used traditionally for the treatment of an array of diseases such as Malaria, Fever, Stomach Pain, Hemorrhoids, Eczema, General Pain, Dysentery, Cough,  Asthma, and Vomiting.

*Bin Kohoba Plant can clean your blood circulation system.

*Has pharmacological properties like hypoglycemic, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal, antimalarial, hepatoprotective, and antivenom.

How to Use :

*At Home, You can use Bin Kohomba Powder with Bee honey.

Side Effects :

*Fewer/No Side effects identified according to available research on Munronia Pinnata.




How to Grow & Care Munronia pinnata :

More Information :

Rs200.00

Out of stock

Share

Description

Medicinal Uses of Munronia pinnata

YouTube player

How To Grow Bin Kohomba

YouTube player

බිං කොහොඹ වල ඖෂධීය ගුණ හා භාවිතය

YouTube player

 

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bin Kohomba | Munronia pinnata | Binkohomba”