Wadakaha | Acorus calamus | Sweet Flag

Scientific Name :

Acorus calamus

Common Names :

Wadakaha;වදකහ; Sweet Flag; Calamus; Beewort; Bitter Pepper Root; Calamus Root; Flag Root; Gladdon; Myrtle Flag; Myrtle Grass; Myrtle Root; Myrtle Sedge; Pine Root; Sea Sedge; Sweet Cinnamon; Lagroot; Sweet Cane; Sweet Grass; Sweetroot; Sweet Rush; வசம்பு;

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

* Updating…

 

How to Use :

 




How to Grow & Care, Sweet Flag:

how to grow & care sweet flag

More Info Sweet Flag :

medicinal uses of sweet flag

Rs150.00

3 in stock

Share

Description

What are the Health Benefits of Sweet Flag

 

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wadakaha | Acorus calamus | Sweet Flag”