Katuwel Batu | Solanum virginianum | Thorny Nightshade

Scientific Name :

Solanum virginianum

Common Names :

Katuwel Batu; කටුවැල් බටු; Surattense Nightshade; Yellow-Fruit Nightshade; Yellow-Berried Nightshade; Thai Green Eggplant; Indian Night Shade; Kantakari; கண்டங்கத்தரி;

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

* Updating…

 

How to Use :

 




How to Grow & Care Thorny Nightshade:

How to Grow & Care thorny nightshade

More Info Thorny Nightshade :

More Info thorny nightshade

Rs150.00

(1 customer review)

Out of stock

Share

Description

What are the Health Benefits of  Thorny Nightshade

 

 

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

1 review for Katuwel Batu | Solanum virginianum | Thorny Nightshade

  1. Dr. Sujeeva Karunaratne (verified owner)

    This hard to find plant arrived in excellent condition.
    Carefully packed and arrived next day.
    I recommend Arunalu Plants

Add a review