Heen Araththa | Alpinia calcarata | Snap Ginger

Scientific Name :

Alpinia calcarata

Common Names :

Heen Araththa; හීන් අරත්ත; Snap ginger; Cardamon ginger; Indian ginger;

Medicinal Uses | Health Benefits :

* Updating…

 

How to Use :

 




How to Grow & Care, Snap Ginger:

how to grow & care snap ginger

More Info Snap Ginger :

medicinal uses of snap ginger

Rs100.00

(1 customer review)

5 in stock

Share

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

Arunalu Plants

1 review for Heen Araththa | Alpinia calcarata | Snap Ginger

  1. Dr. Sujeeva Karunaratne (verified owner)

    Arrive din excellent condition.
    I Recommend Arunalu Plants

Add a review